Follow

  • @TheMillwallFans
  • @TheMillwallFans
  • YouTube
  • White Snapchat Icon

Contact

0843 289 8382

Address

℅ The Den, Zampa Road,

Greater London, SE16 3LN

©2019 Millwall Supporters' Club.

PLAYER PROFILES | Chloe Wilkinson

September 14, 2018

Written by:

 

 

Name: Chloe Wilkinson

 

Number: 22

 

Date of birth: 20/01/2000

 

Height: 5 ft 4 ins

 

Position: Winger

 

Nationality: English

 

Biggest idol: Alan Shearer

 

Date you signed for Millwall: 13th July 2018

 

Previous clubs: Brentwood town, Southend, Grays Athletic, Corringham cosmos

 

Best game you played in: Quarter final against Worthing college

 

Proudest moment in football: Getting my first 90 minute game of college football and scoring 2 goals against our derby team Barking Abbey to win the game.

 

Social media: Instagram - ChloeJadeWilkinson Twitter - ChloeWilki16

 

Nickname: Ginge

 

 

Chloe Wilkinson joins from Brentwood town after spending a season at the club. A youngster with a promising future it only made sense fro Chloe to join Millwall as the club looks to build from the youth and become a force in the championship. The right winger will be hoping to add some goals and assists this season as Millwall look to surprise a few.

 

Please reload