Follow

  • @TheMillwallFans
  • @TheMillwallFans
  • YouTube
  • White Snapchat Icon

Contact

0843 289 8382

Address

℅ The Den, Zampa Road,

Greater London, SE16 3LN

©2019 Millwall Supporters' Club.

PLAYER PROFILES | Michelle Young

September 7, 2018

Written by:

 

 

 

Name: Michelle Young

 

Number: 18

 

Date of birth: 13/12/1998

 

Height: 5 ft 2 ins

 

Position: Midfielder/Winger

 

Nationality: English/Caribbean

 

Biggest idol: Rachel Yankey, Alex Morgan and Kelly Smith

 

Date you signed for Millwall: July

 

Previous clubs: Arsenal, Colchester, Essex County

 

Best game you played in: Last season v Arsenal U23s

 

Proudest moment in football: Being part of the Nike London campaign for the phantoms

 

Social media: Instagram - my_mazzi Twitter - michelleyoung90

 

Nickname: Meesh

 

 

Michelle joins Millwall from the U23 squad of last season. After impressive performances from the speedy winger, Michelle was rewarded with her first team contract. Michelle offers a lot of pace and skill on the wing and can also play in the middle. Time at highly rated Arsenal served Michelle well as she looks to make an impact in her first season in senior football.

Please reload