Follow

  • @TheMillwallFans
  • @TheMillwallFans
  • YouTube
  • White Snapchat Icon

Contact

0843 289 8382

Address

℅ The Den, Zampa Road,

Greater London, SE16 3LN

©2019 Millwall Supporters' Club.

PLAYER PROFILES | Ellie Stenning

September 7, 2018

Written by:

 

 

Name: Ellie Stenning

 

Number: 16

 

Date of birth: 09/04/1991

 

Height: 5 ft 8 ins

 

Position: Midfielder

 

Nationality: English

 

Biggest idol: Personal side is my mum but my football idol is Thierry Henry

 

Date you signed for Millwall: 08/08/18

 

Previous clubs: Crystal Palace, Charlton & Millwall

 

Best game you played in: For Charlton against Millwall. It was in the cup I initially scored to make it 1-1 and take it to extra time before both sides scoring again to take it to pens, I set up our second as well. While we lost it was an amazing peformances from both sides and myself.

 

Proudest moment in football: U19 England training camp when I was 18. Wearing the England attire and looking at the badge felt unreal.

 

Social media: Instagram - ellzz_s16 Twitter - EStenning16

 

Nickname: Stenning, Sten, Stens, Stenners

 

 

 

Ellie Stenning joins from Crystal Palace who last season played in the third tier. Her passion and 110% effort along with her crunching tackles make her the ideal Millwall midfielder. With experience in the bag, Ellie could be Millwall's very own wand this season. A London girl, Ellie will know how to please a Millwall fan. 

Please reload