Follow

  • @TheMillwallFans
  • @TheMillwallFans
  • YouTube
  • White Snapchat Icon

Contact

0843 289 8382

Address

℅ The Den, Zampa Road,

Greater London, SE16 3LN

©2019 Millwall Supporters' Club.

PLAYER PROFILES | Beth Harford

September 7, 2018

Written by:

 

 

Name: Beth Harford

 

Number: 19

 

Date of birth: 16/09/1999

 

Height: 5 ft 3 ins

 

Position: Striker

 

Nationality: English

 

Biggest idol: Kelly Smith, Rachel Yankey

 

Date you signed for Millwall: July 2014

 

Previous clubs: Arsenal, Leyton Orient

 

Best game you played in: Vs Doncaster away, last game of the season in 2016

 

Proudest moment in football: Making my debut at The Den playing against Reading

 

Social media: Instagram - BethHarford Twitter - BethHarford15

 

Nickname: Bee

 

 

 

Beth is making the step up from the under 23 side to the first team this season, however the young striker has played for the first team before. Beth suffered a serious injury which saw her out of action basically all of last season. The striker will be hoping that her injury is well behind her now as she looks to take center stage at Princes park.

Please reload