Follow

  • @TheMillwallFans
  • @TheMillwallFans
  • YouTube
  • White Snapchat Icon

Contact

0843 289 8382

Address

℅ The Den, Zampa Road,

Greater London, SE16 3LN

©2019 Millwall Supporters' Club.

PLAYER PROFILES | Lia Cataldo

September 4, 2018

Written by:

 

 

Name: Lia Cataldo

 

Number: 10

 

Date of birth: 11/02/2001

 

Height: 5 ft 4 ins

 

Position: Center attacking midfielder

 

Nationality: English

 

Biggest idol: Ronaldo

 

Date you signed for Millwall: 08/08/18

 

Previous clubs: Arsenal

 

Best game you played in: Final game of the season last year at Arsenal to win the league

 

Proudest moment in football: Making my debut for England in Latvia

 

Social media: Instagram - liamartinacataldo Twitter - LiaCataldo

 

Nickname: Name is short enough!

 

 

 

Millwall Lionesses and Arsenal under 23s have a very clear connection as a lot have players have come to Millwall from the North London side, including this season's summer signing Lia. Lia is a creative midfielder who will offer goals and assists. Lia will know Chris well from her time at Arsenal in which they won the league last season, beating Chelsea to the under 23 title.

Please reload