Follow

  • @TheMillwallFans
  • @TheMillwallFans
  • YouTube
  • White Snapchat Icon

Contact

0843 289 8382

Address

℅ The Den, Zampa Road,

Greater London, SE16 3LN

©2019 Millwall Supporters' Club.

PLAYER PROFILES | Evie Clarke

September 4, 2018

Written by:

 

 

Name: Evie Clarke

 

Number: 11

 

Date of birth: 17/10/1997

 

Height: 5 ft 4 ins

 

Position: Striker/Winger

 

Nationality: English

 

Biggest idol: Leo Messi

 

Date you signed for Millwall: 02/08/18

 

Previous clubs: London Bees, Arsenal & Colchester

 

Best game you played in: Playing for England in the Euros against Portugal, A game in which I scored in.

 

Proudest moment in football: Playing in the euros for England

 

Social media: Instagram & Twitter - evieclarke1

 

Nickname: Clarkey

 

 

Evie Clarke knows enough about this league after her 2 year stint at Local rivals London Bees. The striker spent 2 seasons at the Bees before moving to South London this summer. After passing the initiation in which Evie sang Let em come. The striker will be hoping her performances are a lot better than her singing voice.

Please reload