Follow

  • @TheMillwallFans
  • @TheMillwallFans
  • YouTube
  • White Snapchat Icon

Contact

0843 289 8382

Address

℅ The Den, Zampa Road,

Greater London, SE16 3LN

©2019 Millwall Supporters' Club.

PLAYER PROFILES | Ylenia Priest

September 3, 2018

Written by:

 

 

Name: Ylenia Priest

 

Number: 6

 

Date of birth: 23/10/2001

 

Height: 5 ft 10 ins

 

Position: Center back

 

Nationality: English

 

Biggest idol: Virgil Van Dijk and Steven Gerrard

 

Date you signed for Millwall: July 2018

 

Previous clubs: Arsenal, Millwall

 

Best game you played in: 2016/17 season FA cup semi final vs Liverpool

 

Proudest moment in football: Winning the Telstar cup in Holland with Millwall U15s

 

Social media: Instagram - yleniapriest Twitter - PriestYlenia01

 

Nickname: Lenny

 

 

 

Ylenia originally came through the Millwall academy before moving onto Arsenal where Ylenia played 2 seasons for the Gunners. Now back in South London, It will be first team minutes Ylenia will be looking forward to as the commanding center back looks to improve under the new 1st team manager Chris Phillips.

Please reload