Follow

  • @TheMillwallFans
  • @TheMillwallFans
  • YouTube
  • White Snapchat Icon

Contact

0843 289 8382

Address

℅ The Den, Zampa Road,

Greater London, SE16 3LN

©2019 Millwall Supporters' Club.

PLAYER PROFILES | Gabby Ravenscroft

September 3, 2018

Written by:

 

 

Name: Gabby Ravenscroft

 

Number: 9

 

Date of birth: 10/10/2000

 

Height: 5 ft 6 ins

 

Position: Striker

 

Nationality: English

 

Biggest idol: Jodie Taylor

 

Date you signed for Millwall: 8th August 2018

 

Previous clubs: Arsenal, Oxford, Reading, Chalgrove

 

Best game you played in: England v Germany

 

Proudest moment in football: Scoring against Germany to beat them 2-1

 

Social media: Instagram - Gabbyravenscroft Twitter - ravenscroft

 

Nickname: Gabs

 

 

 

 

Young center forward Gabby signed for Millwall this summer in hope of first team experience. With Chris and Pedro making it clear they wanted to grow this team through the youth, it may have come as a no brainer for Gabby to join Millwall. A striker who knows where the onion bag is, Gabby will be hoping she can get herself and the team off the mark early as they look to have a successful season. 

Please reload