Follow

  • @TheMillwallFans
  • @TheMillwallFans
  • YouTube
  • White Snapchat Icon

Contact

0843 289 8382

Address

℅ The Den, Zampa Road,

Greater London, SE16 3LN

©2019 Millwall Supporters' Club.

PLAYER PROFILES | Riva Casley

August 31, 2018

Written by:

 

 

Name: Riva Casley

 

Number: 5

 

Date of birth: 27/01/1999

 

Height: 5 ft 10 ins

 

Position: Center back

 

Nationality: English

 

Biggest idol: John Terry & Sergio Ramos

 

Date you signed for Millwall: 08/08/18

 

Previous clubs: Oxford United

 

Best game you played in: Oxford v Brighton 16/17 season

 

Proudest moment in football: Making my England debut

 

Social media: Instagram - rivacasley Twitter - casleyriva

 

Nickname: Riv/Rivs

 

 

 

Riva is a tall commanding center half who joined the Lionesses this summer. Riva joins from Oxford and at the age of 19 has a lot of years ahead of her. Riva has a physical presence that will help the Lionesses a lot this season and will provide good competition for the other defenders.

Please reload