Follow

  • @TheMillwallFans
  • @TheMillwallFans
  • YouTube
  • White Snapchat Icon

Contact

0843 289 8382

Address

℅ The Den, Zampa Road,

Greater London, SE16 3LN

©2019 Millwall Supporters' Club.

PLAYER PROFILES | Grace Taylor

August 30, 2018

Written by:

 

Name: Grace Taylor

 

Number: 1

 

Date of birth: 05/09/1999

 

Height: 5 ft 8 ins

 

Position: Goalkeeper

 

Nationality: English

 

Biggest idol: Probably my brothers as they were the one's who got me into football and I still watch them every weekend now!

 

Date you signed for Millwall: Signed in 2016

 

Previous clubs: London Bees, Chelsea, Charlton

 

Best game you played in: Debut for Millwall against Bristol City at The Den

 

Proudest moment in football: Winning the Gothia cup with Chelsea out in Sweden

 

Social media: Instagram & Twitter - gracetaylorxx

 

Nickname: Taylor or GT

 

After joining London Bees early in the year in search for 1st team minutes, Grace is back with the Lionesses as she looks to play a massive role in what is a very young side. Grace made her debut in 2016 for Millwall but found it very hard to maintain a spot due to an impressive run of performances from Sarah Quantrill. Only 18, This season could prove to be a massive experience for Grace and her team as they look to grow as a side. 

Please reload