Follow

  • @TheMillwallFans
  • @TheMillwallFans
  • YouTube
  • White Snapchat Icon

Contact

0843 289 8382

Address

℅ The Den, Zampa Road,

Greater London, SE16 3LN

©2019 Millwall Supporters' Club.

PLAYER PROFILES | Chloe Sansom

August 30, 2018

Written by:

 

 

Name: Chloe Sansom

 

Number: 13

 

Date of birth: 17/10/1996

 

Height: 5 ft 10 ins

 

Position: Goalkeeper

 

Nationality: English

 

Biggest idol: Peter Schmeichel

 

Date you signed for Millwall: 5th July 2018

 

Previous clubs: Brighton & Reading

 

Best game you played in: Brighton v Chelsea last season

 

Proudest moment in football: Playing for team GB at the world Uni games

 

Social media: Instagram - Chloesansomm Twitter - Chloe_sansom

 

Nickname: Clo

 

 

 

Chloe signed for Millwall this summer as Millwall looked to restart and create opportunities for young and up and coming players. Chloe is one of 3 goalies that signed for Millwall in the summer, alongside Grace and Caitlin. Experience at Brighton and Reading has allowed Chloe to develop her game and clearly grabbed the attention of new Millwall manager Chris and director of football Pedro.

Please reload